Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Universal Infrastructure Systems


Storage Cupboards

Providing you the best range of storage cupboards, wooden cupboard, book shelf, filing cabinet, wooden wardrobe and file cupboard with effective & timely delivery.

Storage Cupboards

REQUEST CALLBACK

Storage Cupboards
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Our firm is instrumental in offering an exclusive array of Storage Cupboards. The offered cupboard is manufactured by using quality tested material and advance techniques in accordance with set industry standards. The offered cupboard is used in the houses, offices and other places to keep books and documents. Provided cupboard is stringently checked by our quality controllers on abundant parameters for ensuring its flawlessness.

Features:

  • Easy to maintain
  • Rust resistance
  • Smooth edges
Yes! I am interested

Wooden Cupboard

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wooden Cupboard
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We have emerged as the leading manufacturer, wholesaler, trader & supplier of Wooden Cupboard. Offered wooden cupboard is precisely manufactured using premium quality basic material and innovative techniques by our qualified professionals. Moreover, provided wooden cupboard is widely admired in the market for its superb finish. Our quality experts test this wooden cupboard against various parameters. Furthermore, we offer our wooden cupboard at affordable prices in a given time frame.

Features:

  • Elegant design
  • Weather & rot resistance
  • Light weight

Yes! I am interested

Book Shelf

REQUEST CALLBACK

Book Shelf
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the series of our products, we are engaged in offering a wide range of Book Shelf. These shelves are easy to use and do not require much maintenance and extra care.  The entire range of our products is manufactured suing premium grade raw material and advanced technologies that ensure their durability and smooth functioning. These are efficient easy to clean and does not collect dust particles.

 

Features:

 

  • High efficiency
  • Superior strength
  • Durable
Yes! I am interested

Filing Cabinet

REQUEST CALLBACK

Filing Cabinet
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

By keeping in mind variegated requirements of our valuable clients, across the country, we bring forth an excellent array of Filing Cabinet. Offered filing cabinet is designed with the help of top quality basic material and modern techniques by our professionals. Also, our offered filing cabinet is used in corporate offices for storing various files and documents. We provide this filing cabinet to our clients in several colors and designs as per their requirements.

Features:

  • Highly durable
  • Attractive look
  • Innovative design

Yes! I am interested

Wooden Wardrobe

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wooden Wardrobe
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the run of becoming the best name of the industry, we are involved in offering Wooden Wardrobe. Further these SWooden Wardrobe are available in different sizes.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Elegant appearance
  • Spacious
Yes! I am interested

File Cupboard

REQUEST CALLBACK

File Cupboard
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the run of becoming the best name of the industry, we are involved in offering Cupboard. Further these Steel Bookshelves are available in different sizes.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Elegant appearance
  • Spacious
Yes! I am interested

Library Cupboard

REQUEST CALLBACK

Library Cupboard
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the run of becoming the best name of the industry, we are involved in offering Cupboard. Further these Steel Bookshelves are available in different sizes.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Elegant appearance
  • Spacious
Yes! I am interested

Office Bero

REQUEST CALLBACK

Office Bero
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the run of becoming the best name of the industry, we are involved in offering Cupboard. Further these Steel Bookshelves are available in different sizes.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Elegant appearance
  • Spacious
Yes! I am interested

Commercial Storage

REQUEST CALLBACK

Commercial Storage
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the run of becoming the best name of the industry, we are involved in offering Cupboard. Further these Steel Bookshelves are available in different sizes.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Elegant appearance
  • Spacious
Yes! I am interested

Steel Bero Almirah

REQUEST CALLBACK

Steel Bero Almirah
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We introduce our esteemed clients with an innovative spectrum of Steel Bero. The offered steel bero is manufactured by using industry proven steel and the latest technology by our skilled professionals. We offer this steel bero is in different customized options in order to cater customer’s requirements. As well, provided steel bero is praised for its rust proof finish & least maintenance.

Features:

  • Light weight
  • Scratch resistance
  • Easy to maintain
Yes! I am interested

File Bero Cupboards

REQUEST CALLBACK

File Bero Cupboards
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the run of becoming the best name of the industry, we are involved in offering Cupboard. Further these Steel Bookshelves are available in different sizes.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Elegant appearance
  • Spacious
Yes! I am interested

Glass Door Bero

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glass Door Bero
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the run of becoming the best name of the industry, we are involved in offering Cupboard. Further these Steel Bookshelves are available in different sizes.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Elegant appearance
  • Spacious
Yes! I am interested

Draw Unit

REQUEST CALLBACK

Draw Unit
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In the run of becoming the best name of the industry, we are involved in offering Cupboard. Further these Steel Bookshelves are available in different sizes.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Elegant appearance
  • Spacious
Yes! I am interested

Storwels Cupboards

REQUEST CALLBACK

Storwels Cupboards
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Provides maximum storage with 4 adjustable shelves that can store just about anything
Available in 3 models – Plain, Combi (combination of drawer and hinged door) and Minor
3 way bolting device and 6 lever lock for safety
Option of wood or metal top for Minor
Available in welded and knock-down construction
Glass door option available

ModelWidthDepthHeight
Storwel Plain, Glass Door Storwel9164861981
Minor Plain7654401270
KD Plain, KD Combi9004501830
KD Minor With Metal Top9004501168.5
KD Minor With Laminate Top9004501192.5
Yes! I am interested

Vertical Filing Cabinets

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vertical Filing Cabinets
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Smooth drawer movement with precision telescopic slider mechanism
An anti-rebound mechanism to prevent the drawer from coming out after it is pushed in
An anti-tipping mechanism that allows only one drawer to be opened at a time to prevent toppling over of the cabinet
Available in 2 and 4 drawer options

 
ModelWidthDepthHeight
2 Drawer VFC470620710
4 Drawer VFC4706201320

 


 
Yes! I am interested

Sliding Door Units

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sliding Door Units
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Storage flexibility achieved through use of adjustable shelves
Aesthetically appealing snap-on die-cast lock for security
Option of wooden and metal top for low height units
Top hanging sliding door prevents derailment
Plastic roller with steel ball bearings for smoother door movement
Glass door SDU option available

ModelWidthDepthHeight
VSDU 2 with Metal Top900450711
VSDU 5 with Metal Top9004501168.5
VSDU 6 with Metal Top9004501321
VSDU 7 with Metal Top9004501830
VSDU 9 with Metal Top1200450711
VSDU 10 with Metal Top1200450863.5
VSDU 12 with Metal Top12004501168.5
VSDU 8 (Glass Door)9004501830
VSDU8 with Metal Top9004501830
VSDU2 with Laminate Top900450735
VSDU5 with Laminate Top9004501192.5
VSDU6 with Laminate Top9004501345
VSDU9 with Laminate Top1200450735
VSDU10 with Laminate Top1200450887.5
VSDU12 with Laminate Top12004501192.5
Yes! I am interested

Gain Shelved Cabinet

REQUEST CALLBACK

Gain Shelved Cabinet
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Gain uses floor-to-ceiling vertical wall space optimally with overhead storage unit
Shelved cabinets made up of main and add-on units ensure use of full width of available wall-to-wall horizontal space
Widths ranging from 400mm to 1000mm allow the flexibility to use small as well as large spaces optimally
Design ensures that it takes care of active, anticipated and archival storage needs
Option of wood or metal door to match your interiors
Label holders can be put up for easy access and retrieval of files
Storage flexibility achieved through use of adjustable shelves

ModelWidthDepthHeight
Full Height Main Unit4005002100
Full Height Main Unit4505002100
Full Height Main Unit5005002100
Full height- Add on unit4005002100
Full height- Add on unit4505002100
Full height- Add on unit5005002100
Full height- Add on unit8005002100
Full height- Add on unit9005002100
Full height- Add on unit10005002100
OHSU- Main & Add-on unit400500650
OHSU- Main & Add-on unit450500650
OHSU- Main & Add-on unit500500650
OHSU- Main & Add-on unit800500650
OHSU- Main & Add-on unit900500650
OHSU- Main & Add-on unit1000500650

 

Yes! I am interested

Wooden Shelves

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wooden Shelves
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Wooden Shutters that give a softer look to offices.
Handles are gripped & shaped to pull open the shutter with ease.
Adjustable Shelves to sort your priorities.

ModelWidthDepthHeight
Store Up300/450/600/800/900308785
Yes! I am interested

Book Rack

REQUEST CALLBACK

Book Rack
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Substantial storage area due to width-wise stackability and multiple loading levels
Main Unit features label holders for easy identification
Main unit also has a 2-way range indicator which helps in identifying the broad content from the aisle
Stands enable easy cleaning
Available in 4 different models

ModelWidthDepthHeight
Single Sided Wood & Steel Book Rack9003001890
Double Sided Wood & Steel Book Rack9005901890
Single Sided All Steel Book Rack9003161850
Double Sided All Steel Book Rack9006001850
Stand for Single-sided Unit (for All Steel Unit only)900316125
Stand for Double-sided Unit (for All Steel Unit only)900600125
Yes! I am interested

Book Case

REQUEST CALLBACK

Book Case
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Unique design provides right rigidity for the top hinged doors
Equalizing mechanism for trouble-free opening and closing
10 lever cam lock for added security
Available in 2 and 4 door options

ModelWidthDepthHeight
2 Door Book Case (Straight Edge Top) Laminate Top914320940
2 Door Book Case (Post Formed Top)914320947
4 Door Book Case9143201742

 


Yes! I am interested

Periodical Display Rack

REQUEST CALLBACK

Periodical Display Rack
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Each compartment has a pivoted inclined retractable tray for display and compartment behind the tray for storage
Width-wise stackability with common panel to optimize space
Nylon rollers with ball bearing for easy tray movement

ModelWidthDepthHeight
PDR All Steel9004501830
PDR Wood And Steel8974001890

 


Yes! I am interested

Lateral Filing Cabinets

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lateral Filing Cabinets
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Lateral Filing Cabinets offered comes in exclusive as well as rich presentation finish standards which make these provide for lasting performance usage. Further, the durable fabrication finish of these filing cabinets also makes these provide for lasting service performance. Some of its features include available in different sliding drawer facility choices; provide for convenient usage and enhanced finish appeal; smooth polished finish for safeguarding from corrosion; superior finish standards; also available in different construction design options to choose from.

Yes! I am interested

Personal Lockers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Personal Lockers
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Available as main and add-on unit for effective space utilization
All lockers have ventilating louvers for air circulation
Label hoders for easy identification
Lockers can be provided with or without locks
Stands enable easy cleaning

ModelWidthDepthHeight
1,2,4,6 Door PLU3804501830
Stand for 1 Locker380450125
Stand for 2 Locker760450125
Stand for 3 Locker1140450125
Yes! I am interested

Sliding Door Bero

Sliding Door Bero
Yes! I am interested


Steel Storage Cupboard

Steel Storage Cupboard
Yes! I am interested


Plastic Bins

Plastic Bins
Yes! I am interested


Plastic Bins

Plastic Bins
Yes! I am interested


 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Universal Infrastructure Systems
Ram (Sales Manager)
74/51, SIDCO Industrial Estate , Ambattur,
Chennai - 600098, Tamil Nadu, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 65%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Universal Infrastructure Systems. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Universal Infrastructure Systems